Slider Yıldız2Created with Sketch.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy applies only to the www.larisaandpumpkin.com website (“site”) and does not apply to other websites on the web pages or to which links or links are provided. By entering and using the site, you expressly accept these privacy policies and the terms of the User Agreement. If you do not accept these privacy policies or the terms of the User Agreement, please do not use this site.

However, larisaandpumpkin.com may use the user information on the site, user profiles and other information and content that users upload to the system, in any way it wishes, for some statistical evaluations such as security, performance of its own obligations and sales, visit traffic; They can classify and maintain on a database.

In order to respond to your questions, fulfill your requests, or manage interactive client programs, we may need to ask for personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. Sharing this information with us and becoming a member of the site will be done with your request and approval. The information we collect is kept reliably in our company’s database.

larisaandpumpkin.com may make various announcements, announcements and notifications to the contact addresses notified by the user. The user has given his consent in advance that larisaandpumpkin.com may make various announcements, announcements and notifications, send e-mails and SMS to the contact addresses it provides, and notify by other communication methods. If the user refuses to receive these notifications, he will be able to submit his request to larisaandpumpkin.com Customer Services.

The user will be able to use the “unsubscribe” link in all e-mails sent by larisaandpumpkin.com to unsubscribe from the larisaandpumpkin.com e-mail newsletter. In order to unsubscribe from SMS, the newsletter settings section on the “My Account” page can be used by logging in as a member.

In addition, this site may use technologies that allow us to collect certain technical information, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your computer’s operating system, your browser type, transaction traffic or the address of any relevant websites.

larisaandpumpkin.com may disclose user information to relevant organizations within the framework of its responsibilities stipulated by legal regulations. In addition, the contact information (phone, address, e-mail, etc.) and other personal information provided by the user during their membership and / or shopping, making and updating the membership transactions to the site, providing / selling various products / services by larisaandpumpkin.com and its suppliers, product / It can be registered indefinitely for service fee-cost collections and various promotion, advertisement, promotion, communication, sales and carding applications, can be stored, processed, shared with third parties, with or without charge, at larisaandpumpkin.com and the specified organizations. and available.

We would like to inform you about the activities carried out by Larisa and Pumpkin through the website www.larisaandpumpkin.com. There is no membership requirement to shop at Larisa and Pumpkin, an electronic commerce platform. Therefore, membership on our platform is not offered as a service condition. Unlike the option to shop without being a member, the membership option; It is designed for users who want to get a personalized service by following and evaluating their habits, shopping history and reviews. In order to offer these personalized advantages, some of your personal data may need to be processed for the purposes specified below, shared with our contracted professional business partners and recorded in our programs and/or systems provided by our technology suppliers.
Some of your personal data that needs to be processed in order to ensure the satisfaction of our customers; Since it is not within the scope of the data processing conditions in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and not subject to consent, it is only subject to the express consent of our customers. If you do not want to give consent, you can shop without registering on our site with the “Continue Without Membership” option.
Depending on your express consent;
a. Processed Personal Data and Collection Methods:
Your identity information (name, surname, date of birth, gender), contact information (e-mail address, billing and delivery addresses, mobile phone number) shared by our Customers online and/or through printed forms; Your customer transaction information (demand information, order information, billing information, customer comments), marketing information (cookie records, shopping history, explicit or implicit user ratings), transaction security information (IP Address Information, Website Login/Output) collected during your use of our website Information, User Name Information, Password Information, Traffic Data such as Connection Time / Duration) and your location data that can be collected according to your internet browser and/or your preferences in your internet browser while using our company’s mobile application or website will be processed.
b. Purposes of Processing Personal Data and Legal Reason:
Your personal data listed above, if you consent to become a member of Larisa and Pumpkin; Creating advertisements, promotions and campaigns tailored for you, cross-selling, determining the target audience, executing activities to increase your user experience by tracking your customer movements and developing the operation of Larisa and Pumpkin’s website and mobile application and personalizing it according to customer needs, directly and indirectly Larisa, including for the purposes of marketing, tailor-made marketing and remarketing activities, tailor-made segmentation, targeting, analysis and internal reporting activities, market research, planning and execution of customer satisfaction activities and planning and execution of customer relationship management processes. Planning and executing the sales and marketing processes of products and/or services of and Pumpkin and its professional business partners contracted with Larisa and Pumpkin, establishing loyalty to the products and/or services offered by Larisa and Pumpkin Within the scope of planning and executing e/or increasing processes, carrying out communication activities with you in all these described scopes; 5 of KVKK. 1 of the article may be processed depending on the legal reason of “explicit consent” and may be shared with third parties at home and abroad within the scope of the same purposes and legal reason.
c. Your Rights Regarding Processed Personal Data:
within the scope of the article 11 of KVKK
  • Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
  • If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,
  • Requesting notification of the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, in case of requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data by correcting your incomplete or inaccurate data,
  • Objecting to the result in case of a negative result by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
  • In the event that your personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, you have the right to demand the removal of this damage.
By clicking the “sign up” button on the sign up page, you will be deemed to have consented to the processing of all your personal data listed above, limited to the processing purposes specified, without any pressure and expressly consenting.

For this process, you can contact our Customer Services representatives via e-mail at www.larisaandpumpkin.com or by phone at 0212 672 70 80 between 09:00 and 18:00 on weekdays.

YG Sağlık Güzellik ve Medikal Ürünleri Pazarlama San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. Address: Koza Mahallesi 1643. Sokak B2 Blok No:31 Bahçeşehir Mobilyacılar Sitesi Esenyurt / İstanbul